Classification (वर्गीकरण) Chapter in Reasoning

Reasoning 0 Comments
reasoning-questions-answers

 Classification (वर्गीकरण) Chapter in Reasoning

Q.1 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Konn_sa a group, which is not in the group ?

 निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) ABC

(B) GHI

(C) DEF

(D) JLK

Answer   (D) JLK

Q.2 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Konn_sa a group, which is not in the group ?

निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) 49

(B) 56

(C) 42

(D) 35

Answer    (A) 49

Q.3 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Konn_sa a group, which is not in the group ?

निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) PRSQ

 (B) ORQP

 (C) LONM

 (D) CEFD

Answer  (C) LONM

Q.4 went down in pairs Dieye Ugm which is different from the other pairs –

जोड़े Dieye UGM में नीचे चला गया है जो अन्य जोड़े से अलग है

 (A) Easy: Diffcult (आसान: कठिन)

 (B) Brave: Coward (बहादुर: कायर)

 (C) End: Beginning (अंत: शुरुआत)

 (D) White: Dirty (व्हाइट: गंदा)

Answer  (D) White: Dirty (व्हाइट: गंदा)

 

Q.5  The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Kon_sa a group, which is not in the group ?

निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) ZVRN

(B) UQMJ

(C) SOKG

(D) TPLH

Answer(B) UQMJ

Q.6 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Kon_sa a group, which is not in the group ?

निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) BD

(B) CE

(C) GI

(D) NL

Answer (D) NL

Q.7 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Kon sa a group, which is not in the group ? निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) 121

(B) 169

(C) 225

(D) 289

Answer (C) 225

Q.8 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Kon sa a group, which is not in the group ?

निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) 119

(B) 154

(C) 85

(D) 51

Answer  (B) 154

Q.9 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Kon sa a group, which is not in the group ?

निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

(A) BLOCK

(B) HAMPER

(C) IMPEDE

(D) AVOID

Answer  (D) AVOID

Q.10 The question is given in the following four words, four words, three words out any bumps so he becomes a Kon sa a group, which is not in the group ?

निम्न प्रश्नो मे चार शब्द दिए गये है,चार शब्दो मे से तीन शब्द किसी प्रकार से समान है अत: उनका एक समूह बनता है वह एक कोंन_सा है, जो समूह मे नही आता है ?

 (A) 26

 (B) 10

(C) 48

(D) 170

 (E) 216

Answer (C) 48

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0