Reasoning Question With Answer For Delhi Police And SSC, Banking Set 6

Daily quiz, Reasoning 0 Comments
Reasoning Question With Answer Set 3

Reasoning Related Most Question With Answer  Set 5  Current Affairs, Aptitude And  Join the best Online Test Series & get all India Rank, Logical Reasoning. Logical Problems · Number Series · Verbal Reasoning and Date Wise 25-06-2017 Question & Answer with solution & Formulas in Hindi & English And Important  Questions with answers of Numerical Ability asked in  Gramin Bank Office Assistant exam And These all questions will very helpful to you for the forthcoming Bank exams, SSC CPO SI Delhi Police and Rajasthan Police and All Competitive Examination

 

Reasoning -Most  Question & Answer with solution in Hindi & English

Note (Que.1-5) : दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम संख्या/संख्या युग्म को चुनिए।

Question (1) (A) 5-2 (B) 19-16 (C) 27-23 (D) 31-28

(Ans: (C) 27-23

Question (2). (A) 382 (B) 671 (C) 253 (D) 385

(Ans : (A) 382

Question (3). (A) 53-15 (B) 64-24 (C) 82-17 (D) 27-14

(Ans : (C) 82-17

Question (4). (A) 123-6 (B) 234-9 (C) 345-13 (D) 456-15

(Ans : (C) 345-13

Question (5). (A) 12-21 (B) 23-32 (C) 34-43 (D) 55-65

(Ans : (D) 55-65

Note–(Que.6-10) What should come in place of question mark (?) in the following questions?

Question (6). 54% of 674 = ?

(A) 384.18 (B) 390.92 (C) 363.96 (D) 370.7 (E) None of these

(Ans : (C) 363.96

Question (7) 161.84 – 22.19 + 76.63 = ?

(A) 229.38 (B) 216.28 (C) 237.98 (D) 204.78 (E) None of these

(Ans : (B) 216.28

Question (8) (13679 + 17171 – 28004) × ? = 34152

(A) 11 (B) 13 (C) 15 (D) 17 (E) None of these

(Ans : (E) None of these

Question (9) 10092 » √? = 348

(A) 29 (B) 27 (C) 729 (D) 784 (E) None of these

(Ans : (E) None of these

Question (10) 0.08 × ? × 5.2 = 0.6656

(A) 1.2 (B) 1.4 (C) 1.6 (D) 1.8 (E) None of these

(Ans : (C) 1.6

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0