Information about computer questions part 6

Computer 0 Comments

Information about computer questions part 6

we are daily uploading  Information about computer questions part 6 this topic very useful all exam and asking questions RAS ssc sscCGL bank raj police patwer and railway and other comparative all exams.

Q1. What class is related to the IP address 130.0.11.10?     आईपी एड्रेस 130.0.11.10 किस क्लास से संबंधित है?             

(a) Class z

(b) Class B

(c) Class c

(d) Class D

(e) Class F

Answer (b) Class B

Q2. . _____ Is an example of the CPU in a computer?   एक कंप्यूटर में सीपीयू _____ का उदाहरण है ?

(a)Hardware

(b)softar

(c) input device

(d) A program

(e) Is a directive

Answer  (a)Hardware

 Q3 Which button letters / numbers small (lowercase) and large (uppercase) and makes changes in the number of signs?

. कौन सा बटन अक्षरों/संख्याओं को छोटा (lowercase) और और बड़ा (uppercase)बनाता और संख्या को चिन्हों में परिवर्तित करता है ?

(a) Caps Lock

(b) Num Lock

(c) Shift

(d) Tab

(e) Esc

 Answer (c) Shift

Q4. RAM _________ का हिस्सा है.

(a) Internet

(b) Keyboard

(c) System unit

(d) MonitorNone of the above

Answer (c) System unit

 Q5.  Which of the following is not a valid memory unit?  निम्न में से कौन एक वैध मेमोरी यूनिट नहीं है ?

(a) ILB

(b) KB

(c) YB

(d) PB

(e) Byte

Answer (a) ILB

Q6. Frequently-used by the end user software  are called what?

एंड यूजर द्वारा बार-बार प्रयोग किये जाने वाले सॉफ्टवेयर (जैसे Word, PowerPoint) क्या कहलाते हैं ?

(a) System Software

(b) System Appliances

(c) Application Software

(d) Operating System

(e) neither of the above 

Answer (c) Application Software

 Q7.  . To protect your computer from hackers on you have to turn a ______?

अपने कंप्यूटर को हैकर्स से सुरक्षित रखने के लिए आपको आवश्यक रूप से एक ______ टर्न ऑन रखना पड़ता है ?

(a) USP

(b) VLC

(c) Another system

(d) Script

(e) Firewall

Answer (e) Firewall

Q8. Which of the following is not an example of a web browser?  निम्न में से कौन सा एक वेब ब्राउज़र का उदाहरण नहीं है?

(a) Outlook

(b) Internet Explorer

(c) Safari

(d) Chrome

(e) Firefox

Answer  (a) Outlook

 Q9. XML का अर्थ है ?

(a) Extra Markup Language

(b) Extensible Markup Language

(c) Excellent Markup Language

(d) Xerox Markup Language

(e) Xenome Markup Language

Answer (b) Extensible Markup Language

 Q10 Holly Joy Stick is used in the computer? .  कंप्यूटर में प्रयोग होने होली जॉय स्टिक क्या है ?

() Editing Text

(b) Processing Input

(c) Printing

(d) Computer gaming

(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Answer  (d) Computer gaming

 Q11. Half byte is called the _______?  हाफ बाईट को _______ भी कहा जाता है ?

(a) Nibble

(b) Bit

(c) Bits

(d) Data

(e) Information

Answer (a) Nibble

 Q12. F in the hexadecimal number system Decimal, ________ shows.

हेक्साडेसीमल नंबर सिस्टम में डेसीमल में ऍफ़, ________ को दर्शाता है.

(a) 11

(b) 15

(c) 10

(d) 6

(e) 66

Answer (b) 15

 Q13. What is an Operating System ?    एक ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम क्या है ?

(a) A System software

(b)  An Application Software

(c) A messaging app

(d) A Communication portal

(e) A Network

Answer  (a) A System software

 Q14 In an email address, the following who are not allowed? . एक ईमेल एड्रेस में, निम्न में से किसकी अनुमति नहीं है ?

(a) Period (.)

(b) Underscore (_)

(c) Lowercase alphabets (a-z)

(d) Uppercase alphabets (A-Z)

(e) Space ( )

Answer (e) Space ( )

 Q15. Avast is an example of a ________.    Avast एक ________ का उदाहरण है.

(a) Virus

(b) Antivirus

(c) Worm

(d) Messaging app

(e) Photo Editor

Answer (b) Antivirus

 more click Here: Important Computer Science Questions And Answers Part 5

 


Bank PO clerk, SSC, Railway (RRB), IBPS, UPSC, IAS, RAS, SBI, 1st 2nd 3rd grade teacher,REET, TET, Rajasthan police SI, Delhi police, के महत्वपूर्ण सवाल जवाब के लिए रजिस्टर करे
आप करेंट अफेयर्स, Job, सामन्य ज्ञान ओर सभी exams संबंधित Study Material की जानकारी हैतु इस पेज को Like and Visit करे
https://www.facebook.com/myshort.Trick
and WWW.myshort.in

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0