Reasoning Question With Answer For Delhi Police And SSC, Banking Set 9

Daily quiz, Reasoning 0 Comments

Reasoning Related Most Question With Answer  Set9 Current Affairs, Aptitude And  Join the best Online Test Series & get all India Rank, Logical Reasoning. Logical Problems · Number Series · Verbal Reasoning and Date Wise 28-06-2017 Question & Answer with solution & Formulas in Hindi & English And Important  Questions with answers of Numerical Ability asked in  Gramin Bank Office Assistant Exam And These all questions will very helpful to you for the forthcoming Bank exams, SSC CPO SI Delhi Police and Rajasthan Police and All Competitive Examination

 

Reasoning -Most  Question & Answer with solution in Hindi & English

Note (Que 1-5): उस विकल्प को चुनिए जो अन्य तीनों विकल्पों से भिन्न है।

Question.(1) (A) श्वसन (B) तैरना (C) नृत्य करना (D) खेलना

(Ans : (A) श्वसन

Question.(2) (A) बछड़ा (B) मेमना (C) मुर्गी (D) खरगोश शावक

(Ans : (C) मुर्गी

Question.(3) (A) प्रतिद्वन्द्वी (B) प्रतिपक्षी (C) शत्रु (D) मित्र

(Ans : (D) मित्र

Question.(4) (A) गिरगिट (B) मगरमच्छ (C) एलिगेटर (D) टिड्डी

(Ans : (D) टिड्डी

Question.(5) (A) टेल्यूरियम (B) फ्रैंसियम (C) स्ट्रॉन्शियम (D) स्कैण्डियम

(Ans : (B) फ्रैंसियम

Question.(6) 36 × 13 × 3 = ?

(A) 1044 (B) 1404 (C) 1040 (D) 1440 (E) None of these

(Ans : (B) 1404

Question.(7) √? + 12 = √1936

(A) 32 (B) 544 (C) 1024 (D) 36 (E) None of these

(Ans : (C) 1024

Question.(8) 11 × ? = 1881 » 19

(A) 13 (B) 8 (C) 11 (D) 9 (E) None of these

(Ans : (D) 9

Question.(9) 1736 » 73 » 4 = ?

(A) 14 (B) 18 (C) 22 (D) 26 (E) None of these

(Ans : (A) 14

Question.(10) (16)2 + (16)2 =?

(A) (16)4 (B) (32)4 (C) 256 (D) 1024 (E) None of these

(Ans : (E) None of these


Bank PO clerk, SSC, Railway (RRB), IBPS, UPSC, IAS, RAS, SBI, 1st 2nd 3rd grade teacher,REET, TET, Rajasthan police SI, Delhi police, के महत्वपूर्ण सवाल जवाब के लिए रजिस्टर करे
आप करेंट अफेयर्स, Job, सामन्य ज्ञान ओर सभी exams संबंधित Study Material की जानकारी हैतु इस पेज को Like and Visit करे
https://www.facebook.com/myshort.Trick
and WWW.myshort.in

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*