Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question for REET Exam Set 1

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET Date Wise 19-09-2017 and this topic related GK question very important.

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 1 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 19-09-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher 

Question (1) The most valuable to the teacher

अध्यापक के लिए सबसे मूल्यवान ?

(A) उसकी नौकरी है

(B) उसकी गरिमा एवं मर्यादा है

(C) छात्रों का विश्वास है

(D) उसकी शिक्षण के प्रति आस्था है

Answer—-(C) छात्रों का विश्वास है

Question (2) Who is that a good teacher?

अच्छा अध्यापक वह है जो ?

(A) मेधावी व परिश्रमी हो

(B) अपने विद्यार्थियों से सच्ची लगन रखता हो

(C) सदा जीवन व्यतीत करता हो

(D) अपने विषय में प्रवीण हो

Answer—-(B) अपने विद्यार्थियों से सच्ची लगन रखता हो

Question (3) By the promotion and dissemination of education?

शिक्षा के प्रचार एवं प्रसार से ?

(A) लोकतंत्र मजबूत होता है

(B) अन्धविश्वास में कमी आती है

(C) आर्थिक विकास की दर बढ़ती है

(D) ये सभी

Answer—-(D) ये सभी

Question (4) How would you behave with your student outside of school?

आप स्कूल के बाहर अपने किसी छात्र से किस प्रकार से व्यवहार करेंगें ?

(A) अजनबी की तरह

(B) उससे बात करना पसन्द नहीं करेंगे

(C) बहुत गम्भीर होकर

(D) मित्रों की तरह

Answer—-(C) बहुत गम्भीर होकर

Question (5) What is teaching?

शिक्षण क्या है ?

(A) एक कौशल

(B) एक कला

(C) एक क्रिया मात्र

(D) एक तपस्या

Answer—-(A) एक कौशल

Question (6) Education will be meaningful only when?

शिक्षा तभी सार्थक होगी जब ?

(A) पाठ्यक्रम केन्द्रित हो

(B) छात्र केन्द्रित हो

(C) रोजगार केन्द्रित हो

(D) समाज केन्द्रित हो

Answer—-(B) छात्र केन्द्रित हो

Question (7) Who has the responsibility of solving problems of education?

शिक्षण की समस्याओं को हल करने का दायित्व किसका है ?

(A) प्रधानाचार्य का

(B) शिक्षकों का

(C) सरकार का

(D) शिक्षाविदों का

Answer—-(B) शिक्षकों का

Question (8) Who Do the best assessment of teachers ability and conduct?

शिक्षक की योग्यता एवं आचरण का सबसे अच्छा मूल्यांकन करते हैं ?

(A) उनके प्रधानाचार्य

(B) उनके शिष्य

(C) समाज के सम्भ्रांत लोग

(D) विशेषज्ञ

Answer—-(B) उनके शिष्य

Question (9)Should you think the purpose of education should be?

आपके विचार में शिक्षा का उद्देश्य होना चाहिए ?

(A) शिक्षा ग्रहण करने के बाद नौकरी

(B) छात्रों की मानसिक योग्यता का विकास

(C) छात्रों को साक्षर बनाना

(D) बालकों का सर्वांगीण विकास

Answer—-(D) बालकों का सर्वांगीण विकास

Question (10) What should be kept in mind mainly in curriculum creation?

पाठ्यक्रम निर्माण में किस बात को मुख्य रूप से ध्यान में रखना चाहिए ?

(A) शिक्षा के उद्देश्यों को

(B) छात्रों की आवश्यकताओं, रुचियों एवं योग्यताओं को

(C) शिक्षण अनुसंधानों को

(D) A और B दोनों

Answer—-(D) A और B दोनों


Bank PO clerk, SSC, Railway (RRB), IBPS, UPSC, IAS, RAS, SBI, 1st 2nd 3rd grade teacher,REET, TET, Rajasthan police SI, Delhi police, के महत्वपूर्ण सवाल जवाब के लिए रजिस्टर करे
आप करेंट अफेयर्स, Job, सामन्य ज्ञान ओर सभी exams संबंधित Study Material की जानकारी हैतु इस पेज को Like and Visit करे
https://www.facebook.com/myshort.Trick
and WWW.myshort.in

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0