Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 15

Daily quiz 0 Comments
the teaching aptitude set 5

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 15 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 09-10-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples.

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Daily Visit GK on myshort.in

Question.(1) The main reason is that the reputation of the teachers and teachers has declined significantly?

अध्यापक/अध्यापिकाओं की प्रतिष्ठा एवं मान में काफी गिरावट आई है इसका मुख्य कारण है ?

(A) उनकी शिक्षण के प्रति लापरवाही

(B) उनके आचरण की गिरावट है

(C) उनकी ट्यूशन की लालची प्रवृत्ति

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(2) The same teacher should get the real respect in society, who?

उसी शिक्षक को समाज में वास्तविक मान-सम्मान मिलना चाहिए जो ?

(A) अपने पद के दायित्वों का निर्वहन ईमानदारी और निष्ठा से करता हो

(B) बहुत विद्वान हो

(C) अच्छे परीक्षाफल देने को महत्त्व देता हो

(D) छात्रों में अति लोकप्रिय हो

Answer – (A) अपने पद के दायित्वों का निर्वहन ईमानदारी और निष्ठा से करता हो

Question.(3) If the guardian of a student who is unfamiliar to you wants to meet you at home, what will you do as a teacher?

यदि किसी छात्रा का अभिभावक जो आपके लिए अपरिचित है आपसे घर पर मिलना चाहे तो अध्यापिका के रूप में आप क्या करेंगी ?

(A) उससे घर के दरवाजे पर खड़े-खड़े मिल लेंगी

(B) उससे मिलने के लिए माता-पिता की अनुमति लेंगी

(C) उसका बैठक में स्वागत करेंगी

(D) उससे नहीं मिलेंगी

Answer – (A) उससे घर के दरवाजे पर खड़े-खड़े मिल लेंगी

Question.(4) Nowadays there is reason to lack good relations between teachers and students?

आजकल अध्यापकों तथा छात्रों के बीच अच्छे सम्बन्धों की कमी का कारण है ?

(A) अध्यापकों की लगन व लगाव में कमी

(B) अध्यापकों की उदासीन व्यावसायिकता

(C) छात्रों पर पाठ्यक्रम का भारी बोझ

(D) A और B दोनों

Answer – (D) A और B दोनों

Question.(5) What should the teacher do to create a sense of courage in the students?

छात्रों में साहस की भावना पैदा करने के लिए अध्यापक को क्या करना चाहिए ?

(A) चाहिए छात्रों को साहसिक कार्यों में लगाना चाहिए

(B) उन्हें साहस एवं पराक्रम का बखान करने वाली कहानियों सुनाना

(C) (A) और (B) दोनों

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer – (C) (A) और (B) दोनों

Question.(6) There a major reason for the decline of ethics in Indian society?

भारतीय समाज में नैतिकता के ह्रास का प्रमुख कारण है ?

(A) भौतिकवादी दृष्टि

(B) अवैज्ञानिक मान्यताएं

(C) अध्यापकों का अपना दायित्व न निभाना

(D) समय के पीछे भागना

Answer – (C) अध्यापकों का अपना दायित्व न निभाना

Question.(7) Environmental education is necessary in schools?

स्कूलों में पर्यावरण शिक्षा आवश्यक है ?

(A) पर्यावरणविदों का मनोबल बढ़ाने के लिए

(B) पर्यावरण का ज्ञान देकर छात्रों को विद्वान बनाने के लिए

(C) छात्रों में पर्यावरण चेतना जगाने के लिए

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (C) छात्रों में पर्यावरण चेतना जगाने के लिए

Question.(8) What do you think about religion?

धर्म के विषय में आपका क्या विचार है ?

(A) यह कट्टरवाद को बढ़ावा देते हैं

(B) इनका मानना या न मानना दोनों ही एक-सा है

(C) यह व्यक्तिगत शुद्धि का साधन है

(D) यह समाज को तोड़ते हैं

Answer – (C) यह व्यक्तिगत शुद्धि का साधन है

Question.(9) What is the reason for the disparity between education among different students in India?

भारत में विभिन्न छात्रों के बीच शिक्षा की विषमता के क्या कारण है ?

(A) निजी और सरकारी दोनों प्रकार के स्कूलों में शिक्षा का स्तर भिन्न-भिन्न होना

(B) देश के विभिन्न भागों में मूल्यांकन के स्तर का भिन्न-भिन्न होना

(C) विभिन्न राज्यों में पाठ्यक्रमों के बीच असमानता

(D) A और B दोनों

Answer – (B) देश के विभिन्न भागों में मूल्यांकन के स्तर का भिन्न-भिन्न होना

Question.(10) Can a teacher be the biggest enemy?

एक अध्यापक का सबसे बड़ा शत्रु हो सकता है ?

(A) उसका अहंकार जो उसके अंदर गुणात्मक सुधार आने नहीं देता

(B) उसका धन का लोभ

(C) उसका उद्दण्ड छात्र

(D) उसका प्रधानाचार्य

Answer – (A) उसका अहंकार जो उसके अंदर गुणात्मक सुधार आने नहीं देता

Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam: Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CfZxnu

General Science GK in Hindi and English Samanya Vigyan for Bhartiya Railways RRB

https://amzn.to/2UAZABs

https://amzn.to/2TyikFe

General Science in English for RRB Junior Engineer, NTPC, ALP & Group D Exams

https://amzn.to/2CibCIN

Best Book for Rajasthan Police LDC Patwar RAS Level and Rajasthan competition all Exam:

Rajasthan History Rajasthan ka itihas Kala Sanskriti Best Book

https://amzn.to/2F8EKnC

https://amzn.to/2XTvniO

Rajasthan Economy Best Book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2XTLAVj

Rajasthan Geography Best book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CkWgmS

Indian political, economics, geography Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2T2Ckuf

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2CeJTbO

Indian economics book: https://amzn.to/2NYYBIy

Indian history book english: https://amzn.to/2T5uK1X

Indian history book hindi: https://amzn.to/2Ciwhw2

Ecology and Environment book: https://amzn.to/2ESjdOs

World geography book Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

World geography book: https://amzn.to/2CcGMBh

world history: https://amzn.to/2T2wQQg

Best book for Indian history in hindi by Krishna Reddy (Author) and world history

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0