Hindi Grammar Questions For Rajasthan High Court LDC Exam Set 47

Daily quiz, Hindi Notes 0 Comments
HindiMOST QUESTION 44

Hindi Grammar Practice For Rajasthan High Court LDC Exam Set 47 and  RAS, IAS, UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher,And Date Wise 05-07-2017 GK Notes and Question With Answer Related REET CTET, LDC, SSC MTS CGL, IBPS, MBA, CAT And REET Level – 1, 2 & 3 Part -II Language – I And More Practice Sets for Rajasthan High Court Lower Division Clerk Exam and Admit Card 2017 And CTET Exams And CSIR UGC NET Hindi Literature Related Question With Answer And Rajasthan Delhi Police Related Study Material And GK Notes And  RPSC 2nd Grade Exam Date Subject Wise Time Table 2017, RPSC Grade II Teacher Exam Date Sheet.

 

Rajasthan Police SI Related Study Material

Question.(1). ‘मोहन से पढ़ा नहीं जाता है’ वाक्य है–

Daily Visit GK on myshort.in

(a) कर्मवाच्य (b) कर्तृवाच्य (c) भाववाच्य (d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

(Answer  : (c) भाववाच्य

Question. (2).निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा वाक्य अकर्मक क्रिया का है?

(a) रमेश ने सुरेश को पुस्तक दी। (b) माली पेड़ों को पानी देता है।

(c) वीना सामान लाती है। (d) बच्चा जोर से रोया।

(Answer : (d) बच्चा जोर से रोया।

Question. (3).जो क्रिया कर्म का बोध नहीं कराती है. उसे कहते हैं–

(a) प्रेरणार्थक क्रिया (b) अकर्मक क्रिया (c) संयुक्त क्रिया (d) सकर्मक क्रिया

(Answer : (b) अकर्मक क्रिया

Question. (4).पूर्वकालिक क्रिया का उदाहरण है–

(a) चोर भाग गया। (b) दिनेश लड़कियों को पढ़ाता है।

(c) निशीय पानी पीकर दौड़ते चला गया। d) राम बैठा है।

(Answer  : (c) निशीय पानी पीकर दौड़ते चला गया।

Question. (5).’भौंरा’ का पर्यायवाची शब्द है–

(a) सारंग (b) शिलीमुख (c) पादप (d) केकी

(Ans : (b) शिलीमुख

Question. (6).’सन्धि’ शब्द का सही विलोम है

(a) विग्रह (b) ह्रास (c) सृष्टि (d) व्यष्टि

(Answer  : ( a) विग्रह

Question. (7).’पत्र’ शब्द का अनेकार्थक शब्द समूह सही है–

(a) पन्ना, पंख, मोती (b) पानी, पत्र, सूर्य (c) पन्ना, साँप, पवित्र (d) पत्ता, चिट्टी, पंख

(Answer  : (d) पत्ता, चिट्टी, पंख

Question. (8).’शक्ति’ शब्द का अनेकार्थक शब्द समूह है–

(a) शिवा, लक्ष्मी (b) स्त्री, हनुमान (c) शिव, साँप (d) शक्ति, दुर्गा

(Answer  : (d) शक्ति, दुर्गा

Question. (9).निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा शब्द-युग्म सही है?

(a) नीरज-बादल, नीरद-कमल (b) नीर-जल, नीड़-मकान (c) मूल-जड़, मूल्य-माप (d) निर्झर-झरना, निर्जर-देवता

(Answer  : (c) मूल-जड़, मूल्य-माप

Question. (10).निम्न में से कौन-सा शब्द युग्म सही है?

(a) रंक-राई, रंग-वर्ण (b) मेघ-बादल, मेघ-यज्ञ

(c) प्रसाद-भागे, प्रसाद-चहारदीवारी (d) बल-शक्ति, बल-पत्थर

(Answer  : (c) प्रसाद-भागे, प्रसाद-चहारदीवारी

Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam: Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CfZxnu

General Science GK in Hindi and English Samanya Vigyan for Bhartiya Railways RRB

https://amzn.to/2UAZABs

https://amzn.to/2TyikFe

General Science in English for RRB Junior Engineer, NTPC, ALP & Group D Exams

https://amzn.to/2CibCIN

Best Book for Rajasthan Police LDC Patwar RAS Level and Rajasthan competition all Exam:

Rajasthan History Rajasthan ka itihas Kala Sanskriti Best Book

https://amzn.to/2F8EKnC

https://amzn.to/2XTvniO

Rajasthan Economy Best Book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2XTLAVj

Rajasthan Geography Best book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CkWgmS

Indian political, economics, geography Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2T2Ckuf

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2CeJTbO

Indian economics book: https://amzn.to/2NYYBIy

Indian history book english: https://amzn.to/2T5uK1X

Indian history book hindi: https://amzn.to/2Ciwhw2

Ecology and Environment book: https://amzn.to/2ESjdOs

World geography book Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

World geography book: https://amzn.to/2CcGMBh

world history: https://amzn.to/2T2wQQg

Best book for Indian history in hindi by Krishna Reddy (Author) and world history

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0