Hindi Grammar Questions For Rajasthan Police SI Exam Set 65

Daily quiz, Hindi Notes 0 Comments
hindi grammar questions quiz

Hindi Grammar Questions For Rajasthan Police SI Exam Set 65 and  RAS, IAS, UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher,And Date Wise 30-07-2017 GK Notes and Question With Answer Related REET CTET, LDC, SSC MTS CGL, IBPS, MBA, CAT And REET Level – 1, 2 & 3 Part -II Language – I And More Practice Sets for Rajasthan High Court Lower Division Clerk Exam and Admit Card 2017 And CTET Exams And CSIR UGC NET Hindi Literature Related Question With Answer And Rajasthan Delhi Police Related Study Material And GK Notes And  RPSC 2nd Grade Exam Date Subject Wise Time Table 2017, RPSC Grade II Teacher Exam Date Sheet.

 

Rajasthan Police SI Related Study Material

Question.(1) ‘कोईविशेषण है ?

(A) परिमाणवाचक विशेषण

(B) गुणवाचक विशेषण

(C) सार्वनामिक विशेषण

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer – (C) सार्वनामिक विशेषण

Question.(2) ‘तुम जा रहे होये कौनसा काल है ?

(A) भूतकाल

(B) वर्तमानकाल

(C) भविष्यत्काल

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer – (B) वर्तमानकाल

Question.(3) नाक कौनसा लिंग है ?

(A) स्त्रीलिंग

(B) पुलिंग

(C) (A) और (B) दोनों

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer – (A) स्त्रीलिंग

Question.(4) समास कितने प्रकार के होते हैं ?

(A) 3

(B)1

(C) 6

(D) 7

Answer – (C) 6

Question.(5) नवयुवक कौनसा समास है ?

(A) बहुव्रीहि

(B) कर्मधारय

(C) द्वंद्व

(D) द्विगु

Answer – (B) कर्मधारय

Question.(6) प्रतिदिन कौनसा समास है ?

(A) बहुव्रीहि

(B) द्वंद्व

(C) द्विगु

(D) अव्ययीभाव

Answer – (D) अव्ययीभाव

Question.(7) देशभक्ति कौनसा समास है ?

(A) कर्मधारय

(B) द्वंद्व

(C) तत्पुरुष

(D) द्विगु

Answer – (C) तत्पुरुष

Question.(8) नीलकंठ कौनसा समास है ?

(A) बहुव्रीहि

(B) कर्मधारय

(C) अव्ययीभाव

(D) तत्पुरुष

Answer – (A) बहुव्रीहि

Question.(9) पापपुण्य कौनसा समास है ?

(A) द्वंद्व

(B) अव्ययीभाव

(C) द्विगु

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer – (A) द्वंद्व

Question.(10) दोपहर कौनसा समास है ?

(A) तत्पुरुष समास

(B) कर्मधारय समास

(C) द्विगु समास

(D) बहुव्रीहि समास

Answer – (C) द्विगु समास

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0