Reasoning Question With Answer For Delhi And Rajasthan Police Set 28

Daily quiz, Reasoning 0 Comments
Reasoning Question With Answer SET 4

Reasoning Related Most Question With Answer Set 28 Current Affairs, Aptitude And Join the best Online Test Series & get all India Rank, Logical Reasoning. Logical Problems · Number Series · Verbal Reasoning and Date Wise 30-07-2017 Question & Answer with solution & Formulas in Hindi & English And Important Questions with answers of Numerical Ability asked in Gramin Bank Office Assistant Exam And These all questions will very helpful to you for the forthcoming Bank exams, SSC CPO SI Delhi Police and Rajasthan Police and All Competitive Examination.

 

Reasoning -Most Question & Answer with solution in Hindi & English

Question.(1)  निखिल अपने भाई रोहन से आयु में 8 वर्ष छोटा है, रोहन की क्या होगी, जब वह निखिल से आयु में दोगुना बड़ा है ?

(A)1 4 वर्ष

(B) 16 वर्ष

(C) 11 वर्ष

(D) 16 वर्ष

Answer –  (D) 16 वर्ष

Question.(2)  एक मैदान में कुछ बत्तख और बकरे हैं, कुल मिलाकर 77 सिर और 224 पैर हैं, बत्तखों की संख्या कितनी है ?

(A) 35

(B) 42

(C) 61

(D) 27

Answer –  (B) 42

Question.(3)  अपने से आगे बैठी हुई महिला की ओर देखते हुए अमित ने कहा, वह मेरी पत्नी की बहन है, उस महिला का अमित से क्या संबंध है ?

(A) पुत्री

(B) साली

(C) पत्नी

(D) भतीजी

Answer –  (B) साली

Question.(4)  अतिथियों को आशा का परिचय कराते हुए भास्कर ने कहा, उसके पिता मेरे पिता के इकलौते पुत्र हैं, आशा भास्कर से किस प्रकार संबंधित है ?

(A) भतीजी

(B) माता

(C) पौत्री

(D) पुत्री

Answer –  (D) पुत्री

Question.(5)  एक लड़के की ओर इशारा करते हुए वीना ने कहा, वह मेरे दादाजी एक इकलौते पुत्र का पुत्र है, वह लड़का वीना से किस प्रकार संबंधित है ?

(A) चाचा

(B) भतीजा

(C) भाई

(D) चचेरा भाई

Answer – (C) भाई

Question.(6)  आशावादी : प्रसन्न :: निराशावादी : ?

(A) नगण्य

(B) उदास

(C) निकृष्ट

(D) स्वार्थी

Answer –  (B) उदास

Question.(7) 2,5,9…?,20,27

(A) 16

(B)18

(C) 14

(D)24

Answer –   (C) 14

Question.(8) 1,4,9,16,25,36,49,…?

(A) 64

(B) 121

(C) 81

(D) 625

Answer –  (A) 64

Question.(9) 2,6,18,54,162….?

(A) 324

(B) 466

(C) 81

(D) 486

Answer –   (D) 486

Question.(10) 3,6,5,20,7,42,9,…?

(A) 60

(B) 72

(C) 66

(D) 54

Answer –   (B) 72

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0