Reasoning Question With Answer For Delhi And Rajasthan Police Set 29

Daily quiz, Reasoning 0 Comments
reasoning question

Reasoning Related Most Question With Answer Set 29 Current Affairs, Aptitude And Join the best Online Test Series & get all India Rank, Logical Reasoning. Logical Problems · Number Series · Verbal Reasoning and Date Wise 06-08-2017 Question & Answer with solution & Formulas in Hindi & English And Important Questions with answers of Numerical Ability asked in Gramin Bank Office Assistant Exam And These all questions will very helpful to you for the forthcoming Bank exams, SSC CPO SI Delhi Police and Rajasthan Police and All Competitive Examination.

 

Reasoning -Most Question & Answer with solution in Hindi & English

Question (1) *यदि HOUSE को FQSUC. लिखा जा सकता है, तो CHAIR को कैसे लिख सकते हैं ?*

Options:

(A). SHBGD

(B). DIBJS

(C). SBJID

(D) AJYKP

Answer: D) AJYKP

Question (2) इन कडियों पर गौर करें।

36,34,30,28,24,(…)

अगली संख्या कौन-सी होनी चाहिए।

(A). 19

(B) 22

(C). 33

(D). 44

Answer = B. 22

Question (3) *अगर P का अर्थ ÷ , Q का अर्थ x , R का अर्थ + और S का अर्थ – हो तो 18Q12P4R5S6 का मान बताइए ?*

Options:

(A) 59

(B). 53

(C) 91

(D). 33

Answer = B. 53

Question (4)  *अगर 4 + 3 = 25 और 8 + 4 = 80 हो, तो 3 + 2 = ?*

Options:

(A) 56

(B)  22

(C) 13

(D)  33

Answer = C. 13

Question (5)  *युवराज 2 किलोमीटर उत्तर की ओर चला, फिर वह दाहिने घूमकर 1 किलोमीटर चला फिर वह दाहिने घूमा और 2 किलोमीटर चला। अब उसका चेहरा किस दिशा में है*

Options:

(A). पश्चिम

(B)  उत्तर

(C)  दक्षिण

(D) पूर्व

Answer =  C. दक्षिण

Question (6). *निम्नलिखित विकल्पों में से वह शब्द चुनिए जो दिए गए शब्द के अक्षरों का प्रयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता ।*

*CHRONOLOGICAL*

Options:

(A)  CALICO

(B)  CALL

(C)  LOGIC

(D)  ANALOGY

Answer = D. ANALOGY

Question (7)  “बैक” मुद्रा से उसी तरह सम्बन्धित है;

जैसे “परिवहन” का सम्बन्ध….?

(A) . गति से है

(B)  माल से है

(C)  सडक से है

(D)  यातायात से है

Answer = B. माल से है

Question (8)  *दिये गये विकल्पों में से संबन्धित शब्द/अक्षरों/संख्या को चुनिए।*

*147 : 741 :: 869 : ?*

Options:

(A) 986

(B) .968

(C) 896

(D)  689

Answer =  B. 968

Question (9)  किसी एक वर्ष में 25 अगस्त को अगर

बृहस्पतिवार था,तो उस महाने में कितने सोमवार थे।

(A)  9

(B)  7

(C)  5

(D) 1

Answer =  C. 5

Question (10) भोपाल:मध्यप्रदेश: :भुवनेश्र्वर: ?*

(A)  पंजाब

(B)  ओडिसा

(C)  गुजरात

(D) राजस्थान

Answer =  B. ओडिसा

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0