Reasoning Question With Answer For Delhi Police And SSC, Banking Set 10

Daily quiz, Reasoning 0 Comments

Reasoning Related Most Question With Answer  Set10 Current Affairs, Aptitude And  Join the best Online Test Series & get all India Rank, Logical Reasoning. Logical Problems · Number Series · Verbal Reasoning and Date Wise 29-06-2017 Question & Answer with solution & Formulas in Hindi & English And Important  Questions with answers of Numerical Ability asked in  Gramin Bank Office Assistant Exam And These all questions will very helpful to you for the forthcoming Bank exams, SSC CPO SI Delhi Police and Rajasthan Police and All Competitive Examination

 

Reasoning -Most  Question & Answer with solution in Hindi & English

Note  (Que 1-5) : उस विकल्प को चुनिए जो अन्य तीनों विकल्पों से भिन्न है

Question (1) (A) रतौंधी (B) इंफ्लुएंजा (C) स्कर्वी (D) सूखा रोग

(Ans : (B) इंफ्लुएंजा

Question (2) (A) नेप्चयून (वरूण) (B) यूरेनस (अरूण) (C) प्लूटो (D) मरकरी (बुध)

(Ans : (C) प्लूटो

Question (3)  (A) प्लेटफॉर्म (B) पार्क (लॉन) (C) बस-स्टैण्ड (D) बन्दरगाह

(Ans : (D) बन्दरगाह

Question (4)  (A) टिन (B) स्टील (C) लौह (D) ताम्र

(Ans : (B) स्टील

Question (5)  (A) रोगाणु (B) सूक्ष्मफिल्म (C) माइक्रोफोन (D) सूक्ष्मदर्शी

(Ans : (A) रोगाणु

Question.(6) 113/135 × 1 179/226 = ?

(A) 1 1/2 (B) 1 3/4  (C) 2 3/4 (D) 2 1/3  (E) None of these

(Ans : (A) 1 1/2

Question (7). 5/8 of 7/11 of 3/4 of 704 = ?

(A) 235 (B) 215 (C) 220 (D) 210 (E) None of these

(Ans : (D) 210

Question (8). 6849 –777 – 315 = ?

(A) 6387 (B) 6674 (C) 5757 (D) 7311 (E) None of these

(Ans : (C) 5757

Question (9) 16 × 48 » 24 × 15 = ?

(A) 474 (B) 476 (C) 478 (D) 480 (E) None of these

(Ans : (D) 480 Question (10) 1527 + 1074 = (?)2

Question (10) (A) 2601 (B) 2611 (C) 49 (D) 59 (E) None of these

(Ans : (E) None of these


Bank PO clerk, SSC, Railway (RRB), IBPS, UPSC, IAS, RAS, SBI, 1st 2nd 3rd grade teacher,REET, TET, Rajasthan police SI, Delhi police, के महत्वपूर्ण सवाल जवाब के लिए रजिस्टर करे
आप करेंट अफेयर्स, Job, सामन्य ज्ञान ओर सभी exams संबंधित Study Material की जानकारी हैतु इस पेज को Like and Visit करे
https://www.facebook.com/myshort.Trick
and WWW.myshort.in

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*