Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 12

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments
Teaching aptitude

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 12 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 06-10-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples.

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Daily Visit GK on myshort.in

 

Question (1) Can a scientific approach be generated in the students?

छात्रों में वैज्ञानिक दृष्टिकोण उत्पन्न किया जा सकता है ?

(A) विज्ञान की शिक्षा के द्वारा

(B) तर्क संगत विचारों के प्रस्तुतिकरण द्वारा

(C) दर्शन एवं मनोविज्ञान की शिक्षा द्वारा

(D) ये सभी

Answer—(B) तर्क संगत विचारों के प्रस्तुतिकरण द्वारा

Question (2) Which of the following should be given to the teacher?

अध्यापक को निम्न में से किसे महत्त्व देना चाहिए ?

(A) प्रधानाचार्य से अच्छे सम्बन्ध बनाता

(B) कक्षा में समर्पण भाव से शिक्षण करना

(C) छात्रों के भविष्य को लेकर चिन्तित रहना

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer—(B) कक्षा में समर्पण भाव से शिक्षण करना

Question (3) If most of the students in a class are found to be sleeping often?

यदि किसी कक्षा में अधिकांश छात्र प्रायः ऊंघते हुए पाए जायें तो ?

(A) छात्रों में कोई कमी हो सकती है

(B) कक्षा के भौतिक वातावरण में कोई कमी हो सकती है

(C) शिक्षण में कोई कमी हो सकती है

(D) ये सभी

Answer— (D) ये सभी

Question (4) Good teaching process?

अच्छा शिक्षण प्रकार्य है ?

(A) प्रधानाचार्य के अच्छे नेतृत्व का

(B) शिक्षण व्यवसाय के प्रति ईमानदारी और निष्ठा का

(C) शिक्षकों की विद्वता के उच्च स्तर का

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer—(B) शिक्षण व्यवसाय के प्रति ईमानदारी और निष्ठा का

Question (5) At the primary level, students have to read through the mother tongue because?

प्राइमरी स्तर पर छात्रों को मातृ भाषा के माध्यम से पढ़ाना होता है क्योंकि ?

(A) इससे बच्चों को शिक्षा स्वाभाविक वातावरण में मिलती है

(B) इससे अध्यापक को अनुभवों को बाँटने में सुविधा होती है

(C) उपरोक्त दोनों

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer—(C) उपरोक्त दोनों

Question (6) Should parents help their children get home work?

क्या अभिभावकों को अपने बच्चों को गृह कार्य करवाने में सहयोग देना चाहिए ?

(A) नहीं, बच्चों को गृह कार्य स्वयं करना चाहिए

(B) नहीं, यह अभिभावकों पर अतिरिक्त बोझ है

(C) हाँ, इससे बच्चे गृह कार्य अवश्य करके लायेंगे

(D) हाँ, इससे अभिभावकों को अपने बच्चों की प्रगति का पता चलता रहेगा

Answer—(D) हाँ, इससे अभिभावकों को अपने बच्चों की प्रगति का पता चलता रहेगा

Question (7) Should there be any code of conduct for teachers?

क्या अध्यापकों के लिए कोई आचार-संहिता होनी चाहिए ?

(A) नहीं, इसका लागू करना कठिन है

(B) हाँ, क्योंकि उससे उसकी जवाबदेही बढ़ेगी

(C) नहीं, क्योंकि अध्यापन का कार्य बहुत जटिल है

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer—(B) हाँ, क्योंकि उससे उसकी जवाबदेही बढ़ेगी

Question (8) Which of the following statements is not true?

निम्न में से कौन-सा कथन सत्य नहीं है ?

(A) शिक्षण एक कला है

(B) शिक्षक जन्मजात होते हैं

(C) शिक्षकों को प्रशिक्षित किया जा सकता है

(D) ये सभी

Answer—(B) शिक्षक जन्मजात होते हैं

Question (9) Education is the ultimate religion because?

शिक्षा परम धर्म है क्योंकि ?

(A) इसे कोई चुरा नहीं सकता

(B) इसे कोई छीन नहीं सकता

(C) इसे जितना बांटा जायेगा उतना ही यह बढ़ेगा

(D) ये सभी

Answer—(D) ये सभी

Question (10) What should the teacher do in his spare time after school?

स्कूल के बाद अपने खाली समय में अध्यापक को क्या करना चाहिए ?

(A) घर के काम में पत्नी का हाथ बटाना चाहिए

(B) स्व-अध्ययन के द्वारा अपना विकास करना चाहिए

(C) दोस्तों के साथ मौज-मस्ती करना चाहिए

(D) ट्यूशन के द्वारा अपनी आय तथा ज्ञान को बढ़ाना चाहिए

Answer—(B) स्व-अध्ययन के द्वारा अपना विकास करना चाहिए

Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam: Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CfZxnu

General Science GK in Hindi and English Samanya Vigyan for Bhartiya Railways RRB

https://amzn.to/2UAZABs

https://amzn.to/2TyikFe

General Science in English for RRB Junior Engineer, NTPC, ALP & Group D Exams

https://amzn.to/2CibCIN

Best Book for Rajasthan Police LDC Patwar RAS Level and Rajasthan competition all Exam:

Rajasthan History Rajasthan ka itihas Kala Sanskriti Best Book

https://amzn.to/2F8EKnC

https://amzn.to/2XTvniO

Rajasthan Economy Best Book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2XTLAVj

Rajasthan Geography Best book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CkWgmS

Indian political, economics, geography Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2T2Ckuf

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2CeJTbO

Indian economics book: https://amzn.to/2NYYBIy

Indian history book english: https://amzn.to/2T5uK1X

Indian history book hindi: https://amzn.to/2Ciwhw2

Ecology and Environment book: https://amzn.to/2ESjdOs

World geography book Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

World geography book: https://amzn.to/2CcGMBh

world history: https://amzn.to/2T2wQQg

Best book for Indian history in hindi by Krishna Reddy (Author) and world history

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0