Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 38

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments
the teaching aptitude set 5

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 38 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 06-11-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Question.(1) What Was Froebel’s most important contribution in the field of education?

शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में फ्राबेल का सबसे महत्त्वपूर्ण योगदान था ?

(A) पब्लिक स्कूल

(B) विकलांगो की शिक्षा

(C) शिक्षा की प्रोजेक्ट विधि

(D) किंडरगार्टेन

Answer –  (D) किंडरगार्टेन

Question.(2) Children who raise their hands to answer the teacher’s question?

जो बच्चे शिक्षक के प्रश्न का उत्तर देने के लिए हाथ उठाते है ?

(A) उनके उत्तर सही भी हो सकते हैं और गलत भी

(B) उनके उत्तर प्रायः सही नहीं होते हैं

(C) वे पढ़ने में तेज होते हैं

(D) उनके उत्तर प्रायः सही होते हैं

Answer – (A) उनके उत्तर सही भी हो सकते हैं और गलत भी

Question.(3) If the students were given an opportunity to laugh in the middle of the classroom or would have been a little entertained during classroom teaching?

यदि कक्षा-शिक्षण के दौरान बीच-बीच में छात्रों को हंसने का मौका मिलता रहे या थोड़ा मनोरंजन होता रहे तो ?

(A) पढ़ाई का आधा असर नष्ट हो जाता है

(B) कक्षा का अनुशासन ढीला हो जाता है

(C) पढ़ाई रोचक बन जाती है

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (C) पढ़ाई रोचक बन जाती है

Question.(4) What is the relationship of specific education?

विशिष्ट शिक्षा का सम्बन्ध किससे है ?

(A) विकलांगों की शिक्षा के कार्यक्रम से

(B) प्रौढ़ों की शिक्षा के कार्यक्रम से

(C) मेधावी छात्रों की शिक्षा के कार्यक्रम से

(D) B और C दोनों

Answer – (A) विकलांगों की शिक्षा के कार्यक्रम से

Question.(5) When is diversity and interestingness increase in classroom teaching?

कक्षा-शिक्षण में विविधता और रोचकता बढ़ती है ?

(A) अध्यापक के व्यक्तित्व से

(B) अनुशासन पालन से

(C) छात्रों के सहयोग से

(D) शिक्षण-सामग्री के प्रयोग से

Answer – (D) शिक्षण-सामग्री के प्रयोग से

Question.(6) Who was the forerunner of the intelligence-laden test movement?

बुद्धि-लब्धि परीक्षण आंदोलन का अग्रदूत कौन था ?

(A) एडलर

(B) अल्फ्रेड बिनेट

(C) मारिया मान्टेसरी

(D) राबर्ट हटचिन्स

Answer – (B) अल्फ्रेड बिनेट

Question.(7) Which of the following problems would be of a physically handicapped child?

निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी समस्या शारीरिक दृष्टि से विकलांग बच्चे की होगी ?

(A) विशेष सवारी की

(B) पाठ्यक्रम की तैयारी की

(C) अक्सर गैरहाजिरी की

(D) A और C दोनों

Answer – (D) A और C दोनों

Question.(8) What is the problem of the problem being created due to the absence of frustration, disappointment and interest in students?

छात्रों में क्षोम, निराशा और रूचि का अभाव पैदा होने से किस समस्या के पैदा होने की आशंका होती है ?

(A) छात्रों के अक्सर अनुपस्थित होने की समस्या

(B) परीक्षा में भ्रष्ठ साधन अपनाने की समस्या

(C) अनुशासन की समस्या

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(9) Maulana Abul Kalam Azad?

मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद थे?

(A) अलीगढ़ मुस्लिम विश्वविद्यालय के संस्थापक

(B) स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम शिक्षा मंत्री

(C) जामिया-मिलिया के संस्थापक

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer – (B) स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम शिक्षा मंत्री

Question.(10) Which state of India has the highest literacy rate?

भारत के किस राज्य में सबसे अधिक साक्षरता है ?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) पंजाब

(C) केरल

(D) बंगाल

Answer – (C) केरल

 

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0