Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 43

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments
the teaching aptitude set 5

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 43 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 13-11-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples.

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Daily Visit GK on myshort.in

Question.(1) Wise student?

समझदार छात्र ?

(A) अपने आप को परिस्थितियों के अनुकूल ढाल लेते हैं

(B) परिस्थितियों का सामना करते हैं

(C) परिस्थितियों को महत्व नहीं देते

(D) परिस्थितियों को अपने अनुकूल बनाने की कोशिश करते हैं

Answer – (A) अपने आप को परिस्थितियों के अनुकूल ढाल लेते हैं

Question.(2) What is the weakest method of teaching?

 शिक्षण की सबसे कमजोर विधि कौन-सी है ?

(A) संवाद विधि

(B) पाठ्य-पुस्तक विधि

(C) प्रोजेक्ट विधि

(D) दृश्य-श्रव्य विधि

Answer – (B) पाठ्य-पुस्तक विधि

Question.(3) Whose behavior has a greater effect on students?

किसके व्यवहार का छात्रों पर अधिक प्रभाव पड़ता है ?

(A) प्रधानाध्यापक के

(B) ट्यूटर के

(C) राजनेता के

(D) अध्यापक के

Answer – (D) अध्यापक के

Question.(4) Which method do students learn most and well?

किस विधि से छात्र सबसे अधिक और अच्छी तरह सीखते हैं ?

(A) देखकर

(B) सुनकर

(C) स्वयं करके

(D) पढ़कर

Answer – (C) स्वयं करके

Question.(5) When should the teacher examine the student who does the written work?

 छात्र जो लिखित कार्य करते हैं, उसे शिक्षक को कब जांचना चाहिए ?

(A) लिखित कार्य पूरा होने से तुरंत बाद

(B) अगले सप्ताह के दौरान

(C) सप्ताह के अंत में रविवार को

(D) जब शिक्षक को खाली समय मिले

Answer – (A) लिखित कार्य पूरा होने से तुरंत बाद

Question.(6) What should a teacher do to keep students interested in classroom teaching?

कक्षा-शिक्षण में छात्रों की रूचि बनाये रखने के लिए अध्यापक को क्या करना चाहिए ?

(A) शिक्षण-सामग्री का खूब प्रयोग

(B) छात्रों को चर्चा का भरपूर अवसर देना

(C) यथार्थ जीवन के उदाहरणों का भरपूर प्रयोग

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(7) Why is the use of many methods of teaching useful?

शिक्षण के अनेक विधियों का प्रयोग क्यों उपयोगी है ?

(A) शिक्षण को सुबोध बनाने के लिए

(B) शिक्षण को रोचक बनाने के लिए

(C) विद्यार्थियों का ध्यान आकृष्ट करने के लिए

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(8) The teacher learning method learns the most, its?

शिक्षक शिक्षण विधि सबसे अधिक सीखता है, अपने ?

(A) प्रधानाध्यापक से

(B) प्रशंसकों से

(C) छात्रों से

(D) पुस्तकों से

Answer – (C) छात्रों से

Question.(9) The teacher’s basic work?

शिक्षक का मूल कार्य है ?

(A) अध्ययन के लिए अनुकूल वातावरण तैयार करना

(B) छात्रों को उनकी गलतियां बताना

(C) छात्रों को पढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित करना

(D) छात्रों के स्व-अध्ययन में सहायता करना

Answer – (A) अध्ययन के लिए अनुकूल वातावरण तैयार करना

Question.(10) Motivation one?

 अभिप्रेरण एक ?

(A) भौतिक अवस्था है

(B) मनोवैज्ञानिक अवस्था है

(C) नैसर्गिक अवस्था है

(D) सहज अवस्था है

Answer – (B) मनोवैज्ञानिक अवस्था है

Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam: Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CfZxnu

General Science GK in Hindi and English Samanya Vigyan for Bhartiya Railways RRB

https://amzn.to/2UAZABs

https://amzn.to/2TyikFe

General Science in English for RRB Junior Engineer, NTPC, ALP & Group D Exams

https://amzn.to/2CibCIN

Best Book for Rajasthan Police LDC Patwar RAS Level and Rajasthan competition all Exam:

Rajasthan History Rajasthan ka itihas Kala Sanskriti Best Book

https://amzn.to/2F8EKnC

https://amzn.to/2XTvniO

Rajasthan Economy Best Book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2XTLAVj

Rajasthan Geography Best book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CkWgmS

Indian political, economics, geography Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2T2Ckuf

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2CeJTbO

Indian economics book: https://amzn.to/2NYYBIy

Indian history book english: https://amzn.to/2T5uK1X

Indian history book hindi: https://amzn.to/2Ciwhw2

Ecology and Environment book: https://amzn.to/2ESjdOs

World geography book Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

World geography book: https://amzn.to/2CcGMBh

world history: https://amzn.to/2T2wQQg

Best book for Indian history in hindi by Krishna Reddy (Author) and world history

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0