Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 46

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments
the teaching aptitude set 6

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 46 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 16-11-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples.

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Daily Visit GK on myshort.in

Question.(1) Why is it necessary to have midday meal in low school of small children?

छोटे बच्चें के लोए विद्यालय में दोपहर के भोजन क्यों आवश्यक होती है ?

(A) बच्चों को कुछ पौष्टिक भोजन मिल जाता है

(B) बच्चों की सुस्ती दूर हो जाती है

(C) बच्चे बार-बार खाने के आदि होते है

(D) दोपहर के भोजन के लालच में बच्चे स्कूल से गैरहाजिर नहीं होते

Answer – (A) बच्चों को कुछ पौष्टिक भोजन मिल जाता है

Question.(2) When should the Teacher Parent Union meet?

शिक्षक अभिवावक संघ की बैठक कब होनी चाहिए ?

(A) परीक्षा-फल घोषित हो जाने के बाद

(B) वार्षिक उत्सव आदि के अवसर पर

(C) छात्रों की नई भर्ती होने के बाद

(D) समय-समय पर

Answer – (D) समय-समय पर

Question.(3) The teacher should come to school on time, one of the biggest benefits is that?

 शिक्षक को समय पर पाठशाला में आ जाना चाहिए, इसका एक सबसे बड़ा लाभ यह है कि ?

(A) छात्र भी समय पर पाठशाला आयेंगे

(B) छात्र समय पर आने वाले शिक्षकों का सम्मान करते हैं

(C) छात्र समय की पाबंदी को सीख ग्रहण करेंगे

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (C) छात्र समय की पाबंदी को सीख ग्रहण करेंगे

Question.(4) Which kind of question do you consider the most prudent?

किस किस्म के प्रश्न को आप सबसे अधिक प्रबोधक मानते हैं ?

(A) जो बच्चों का ध्यान आकृष्ट करे

(B) जो अगली परीक्षा में आने वाला हो

(C) जो समस्या प्रधान हो और हल ढूंढ़ने को प्रेरित करे

(D) जो सीधा सटीक हो

Answer – (C) जो समस्या प्रधान हो और हल ढूंढ़ने को प्रेरित करे

Question.(5) Which of the following is such that the students can learn better by hand rather than reading and understanding?

 निम्नलिखित में कौन-सा कार्य ऐसा है, जिसे छात्र पढ़कर समझने की बजाय हाथ से करके बेहतर सीख सकते हैं ?

(A) मकान में बिजली का फ्यूज बांधना

(B) बीज बोकर पौधे उगाना

(C) किसी मकान में बिजली की घण्टी लगाना

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(6) What should the teacher take into account mainly when preparing a text plan for the classroom?

कक्षा के लिए पाठ-योजना तैयार करते समय अध्यापक को मुख्यतः किस बात का ध्यान रखना चाहिए ?

(A) प्रकरण के लिए निर्धारित शिक्षण उद्देश्य प्राप्त हो जाए

(B) कक्षा के औसत दर्जे के छात्रों को लाभ हो

(C) पाठ्यचर्या के लक्ष्य पूरे हों

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(7) Herbert, a scholar full knowledge?

 हर्बर्ट नामक विद्वान सम्पूर्ण ज्ञान को ?

(A) खण्डों में विभाजित मानते थे

(B) भावानुभूति मानते थे

(C) एक इकाई मानते थे

(D) विषयों में विभाजित मानते थे

Answer -(C) एक इकाई मानते थे

Question.(8) Project teaching method provides practical knowledge to the student because?

 प्रोजेक्ट शिक्षण विधि छात्र को व्यावहारिक ज्ञान प्रदान करती है क्योंकि ?

(A) यह व्यक्तिगत विभिन्नताओं को स्वीकार करती है

(B) यह तर्क विचार और वाद-विवाद का अवसर प्रदान करती है

(C) इसमें छात्र के ज्ञान का आधार उसका निजी अनुभव होता है

(D) यह छात्र की अंतर्निहित शक्तियों का विकास करती है

Answer -(C) इसमें छात्र के ज्ञान का आधार उसका निजी अनुभव होता है

Question.(9) One feature of objective questions is that?

 वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्नों की एक विशेषता यह है कि ?

(A) इनको जांचने में अपेक्षाकृत अधिक समय लगता है

(B) इसको जांचने में परिश्रम, धैर्य और बुद्धि की आवश्यकता होती है

(C) उनका मापन प्रायः स्थिर होता है

(D) ये प्रतिभावान और मन्दबुद्धि छात्रों के बीच अन्तर नहीं स्पष्ट करते

Answer – (C) उनका मापन प्रायः स्थिर होता है

Question.(10) What is correct with respect to objective questions?

वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्नों के सम्बन्ध में कौन-सी बात सही है ?

(A) ऐसे प्रश्नों के माध्यम से पाठ्यक्रम के बहुत बड़े भाग सम्मिलित किया जा सकता है

(B) इन प्रश्नों का निर्माण अति सरल है

(C) इनके द्वारा छात्रों के मौलिक चिन्तन का पता लगता है

(D) इनके द्वारा छात्रों की अभिव्यंजना शक्ति का पता लगता है

Answer – (A) ऐसे प्रश्नों के माध्यम से पाठ्यक्रम के बहुत बड़े भाग सम्मिलित किया जा सकता है

Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam: Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CfZxnu

General Science GK in Hindi and English Samanya Vigyan for Bhartiya Railways RRB

https://amzn.to/2UAZABs

https://amzn.to/2TyikFe

General Science in English for RRB Junior Engineer, NTPC, ALP & Group D Exams

https://amzn.to/2CibCIN

Best Book for Rajasthan Police LDC Patwar RAS Level and Rajasthan competition all Exam:

Rajasthan History Rajasthan ka itihas Kala Sanskriti Best Book

https://amzn.to/2F8EKnC

https://amzn.to/2XTvniO

Rajasthan Economy Best Book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2XTLAVj

Rajasthan Geography Best book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CkWgmS

Indian political, economics, geography Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2T2Ckuf

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2CeJTbO

Indian economics book: https://amzn.to/2NYYBIy

Indian history book english: https://amzn.to/2T5uK1X

Indian history book hindi: https://amzn.to/2Ciwhw2

Ecology and Environment book: https://amzn.to/2ESjdOs

World geography book Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

World geography book: https://amzn.to/2CcGMBh

world history: https://amzn.to/2T2wQQg

Best book for Indian history in hindi by Krishna Reddy (Author) and world history

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0