Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 48

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments
REET GK questions

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 48and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 18-11-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples.

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Daily Visit GK on myshort.in

Question.(1) An example of oral communication?

 मौखिक संचार का उदाहरण है ?

(A) सुनीता ने विनीता को पत्र पढ़कर सुनाया

(B) चौराहे पर सिग्नल हरे से लाल रंग का हो गया

(C) बच्चा माँ का ध्यान खींचने के लिए रो रहा था

(D) विजय ने टेरेस पर खड़े होकर ऊँचे स्वर में कविता पढ़ी

Answer – (A) सुनीता ने विनीता को पत्र पढ़कर सुनाया

Question.(2) Which of the following sets up democratic values in students?

 निम्नलिखित में से कौन छात्रों में लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों की स्थापना करता है ?

(A) पुस्तकें

(B) खेल का मैदान

(C) वार्षिकोत्सव

(D) प्रार्थना सभा

Answer – (B) खेल का मैदान

Question.(3) Which course do you think is the appropriate course for the students?

 आपके ख्याल में छात्रों के लिए उपयुक्त पाठ्यक्रम वह है जो ?

(A) उनके विकास में सहायक हो

(B) समाज की आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करे

(C) छात्रों के स्तर के अनुरूप हो

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(4). With the help of child psychology, what can a teacher acquire knowledge of?

बाल मनोविज्ञानिक की सहायता से शिक्षक किस बात का ज्ञान प्राप्त कर सकता है ?

(A) छात्रों का चेतन और अचेतन व्यवहार

(B) छात्रों की क्षमता

(C) छात्रों की अभिरुचि

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(5) Why is the promotion of education necessary?

शिक्षा का प्रचार-प्रसार क्यों आवश्यक है ?

(A) साक्षरता का प्रतिशत बढ़ाने के लिए

(B) शिक्षकों को नौकरी देने हेतु

(C) लोगों को समाज का उपयोगी अंग बनाने के लिए

(D) लोगों को शिक्षा के प्रति आकृष्ट करने हेतु

Answer – (C) लोगों को समाज का उपयोगी अंग बनाने के लिए

Question.(6) It is said that “baby is a blank slate” What does it mean?

कहा जाता है कि “शिशु एक कोरी स्लेट होता है” इसका क्या अर्थ है ?

(A) शिशु अबोध होता है

(B) उसका दिमाग बिल्कुल खाली होता है

(C) शिशु में द्वेष-भाव नहीं होता

(D) उसे इच्छानुसार गढ़ा जा सकता है

Answer – (D) उसे इच्छानुसार गढ़ा जा सकता है

Question.(7) Does competition from a good quality develop?

प्रतियोगिता से एक उत्तम गुण का विकास होता है ?

(A) पराजय को भी खुशी-खुशी स्वीकार करना

(B) लक्ष्य ऊँचा रखना

(C) काम पूरा करके ही दम लेना

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(8) Which student do you consider to be superior?

 आप किस छात्र को श्रेष्ठ मानते हैं ?

(A) जो शिक्षकों को सम्मान दे और उनकी आज्ञा माने

(B) जो शिक्षा ग्रहण करने में और अध्ययन में रूचि रखता हो

(C) जो सुशील और शर्मिला हो और अनुशाशन में रहे

(D) जो नियमित पाठशाला आता हो और कक्षा का मॉनीटर हो

Answer – (B) जो शिक्षा ग्रहण करने में और अध्ययन में रूचि रखता हो

Question.(9) The response of students is also negative and positive is also an example of negative feedback?

 छात्रों की प्रतिक्रिया नकारात्मक भी होती है और सकारात्मक भी, नकारात्मक प्रतिक्रिया का एक उदाहरण है ?

(A) छात्र कक्षा-शिक्षण में रूचि नहीं लेते

(B) छात्र कक्षा में सुशील व्यवहार नहीं करते

(C) छात्र अनुशासनहीनता नहीं करते

(D) छात्र कक्षा में शोर नहीं मचाते

Answer – (A) छात्र कक्षा-शिक्षण में रूचि नहीं लेते

Question.(10) Adult education is so necessary?

प्रौढ़ शिक्षा इसलिए आवश्यक है ताकि ?

(A) प्रौढ़ों की संख्या सबसे ज्यादा है

(B) शिक्षित प्रौढ़ अपने बच्चों को भी शिक्षित बनाने की पूरी कोशिश करेंगे

(C) प्रौढ़ों को शिक्षित करना कम खर्चीला है

(D) प्रौढ़ों को रोजगार प्राप्त करने में आसानी होगी

Answer – (B) शिक्षित प्रौढ़ अपने बच्चों को भी शिक्षित बनाने की पूरी कोशिश करेंगे

Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam: Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book Buy online Rajasthan gk book Railway JE CBT REET PAtwari Book SSC CGL Clerk GD Book

Best Book for Railway vacancies: 130000 Job Non-Technical CBT Question Bank competition all Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CfZxnu

General Science GK in Hindi and English Samanya Vigyan for Bhartiya Railways RRB

https://amzn.to/2UAZABs

https://amzn.to/2TyikFe

General Science in English for RRB Junior Engineer, NTPC, ALP & Group D Exams

https://amzn.to/2CibCIN

Best Book for Rajasthan Police LDC Patwar RAS Level and Rajasthan competition all Exam:

Rajasthan History Rajasthan ka itihas Kala Sanskriti Best Book

https://amzn.to/2F8EKnC

https://amzn.to/2XTvniO

Rajasthan Economy Best Book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2XTLAVj

Rajasthan Geography Best book for all competition Exam:

https://amzn.to/2CkWgmS

Indian political, economics, geography Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2T2Ckuf

Indian political book: https://amzn.to/2CeJTbO

Indian economics book: https://amzn.to/2NYYBIy

Indian history book english: https://amzn.to/2T5uK1X

Indian history book hindi: https://amzn.to/2Ciwhw2

Ecology and Environment book: https://amzn.to/2ESjdOs

World geography book Best Book for IAS RAS 1st 3nd 3rd grade teacher and all exam all Exam in hindi and english

World geography book: https://amzn.to/2CcGMBh

world history: https://amzn.to/2T2wQQg

Best book for Indian history in hindi by Krishna Reddy (Author) and world history

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0