Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 49

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments
the teaching aptitude set 6

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 49and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 19-11-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples.

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Question.(1) Should be given the most time in a good lesson plan?

 एक अच्छी पाठ योजना में सबसे अधिक समय दिया जाना चाहिए ?

(A) विषय के प्रस्तुतीकरण को

(B) छात्रों की शंकाओं के निवारण को

(C) भूमिका को

(D) गृह कार्य को

Answer – (A) विषय के प्रस्तुतीकरण को

Question.(2) While studying the geography lessons, teacher can take advantage of the comparison method, in this system from students?

भूगोल का पाठ पढ़ाते समय शिक्षक तुलना विधि का सहारा ले सकता है, इस प्रणाली से छात्रों में?

(A) सोचने के गुण का विकास होता है

(B) निरीक्षण के गुण का विकास होता है

(C) परीक्षण के गुण का विकास होता है

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(3) ‘The best part of every student’s education is that which he himself has received’, who is this statement?

 ‘प्रत्येक छात्र की शिक्षा का सर्वोत्तम भाग वही है, जो उसने स्वयं प्राप्त किया है’, यह कथन किसका है ?

(A) रूसो

(B) वाल्टर स्कॉट

(C) डब्ल्यू. एम. राइबन.

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer – (B) वाल्टर स्कॉट

Question.(4) When did Lord Macaulay recommend his education?

लार्ड मैकाले ने शिक्षा सम्बन्धी अपनी सिफारिश कब की थी ?

(A) 1882

(B) 1835

(C) 1886

(D) 1903

Answer – (B) 1835

Question.(5) The place of teacher in kindergarten education system?

किंडरगार्टन शिक्षा प्रणाली में शिक्षक का स्थान ?

(A) कुम्हार जैसा होता है

(B) रेफ्री जैसा होता है

(C) माली जैसा होता है

(D) दीपक जैसा होता है

Answer – (B) 1835

Question.(6) Who is considered to be the instrument of sports law in education?

शिक्षा में खेल विधि का जन्मदाता किसे माना जाता है ?

(A) फ्रोबेल

(B) जॉन डीवी

(C) काल्डवेल कुक

(D) मैडम मॉन्टेसरी

Answer – (A) फ्रोबेल

Question.(7) Where did Mahatma Gandhi first use the concept of basic education?

 महात्मा गाँधी ने बेसिक शिक्षा की धारणा का प्रयोग सबसे पहले कहाँ किया था ?

(A) शांति निकेतन में

(B) सेवाग्राम में

(C) नोआखाली में

(D) टॉलस्टाय फार्म में

Answer – (D) टॉलस्टाय फार्म में

Question.(8) Why is the use of demonstrations done so?

 निदर्शनों का प्रयोग इसलिए किया जाता है ताकि ?

(A) छात्र अमूर्त विचार को भली-भांति समझ ले

(B) पाठ्य-विषय में छात्रों की रूचि बनी रहे

(C) छात्रों का ध्यान अन्यत्र न जाए

(D) ये सभी

Answer – (D) ये सभी

Question.(9) There is a flaw in Herbert’s five-stage system?

 हर्बर्ट की पांच चरण प्रणाली का एक दोष है ?

(A) छात्रों को निष्क्रिय बनाया तथा कक्षा वातावरण को लोकतंत्र की और ले जाना

(B) अध्यापक को कम महत्व देना

(C) विधि को सबसे अधिक महत्व देना

(D) ज्ञान को कम महत्व देना

Answer – (A) छात्रों को निष्क्रिय बनाया तथा कक्षा वातावरण को लोकतंत्र की और ले जाना

Question.(10) Herbert’s five steps have been suggested in class-learning, purpose-statement phase?

 कक्षा-शिक्षण में हर्बर्ट ने पांच चरणों का सुझाव दिया है, उद्देश्य-कथन चरण ?

(A) प्रस्तावना से पहले आता है

(B) प्रस्तावना और प्रस्तुतीकरण के बाद आता है

(C) प्रस्तावना और प्रस्तुतीकरण के बीच आता है

(D) सामान्यीकरण के बाद आता है

Answer – (C) प्रस्तावना और प्रस्तुतीकरण के बीच आता है

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0