Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 8

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 8 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 30-09-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Question (1)Who was the originator of ideology of education in education?

शिक्षा में प्रयोजनवाद की विचारधारा का प्रवर्तक कौन था ?

(A) किलपैट्रिक

(B) पेस्टालॉजी

(C) विलियम जेम्स

(D) जॉन डीवी

Answer—-(C) विलियम जेम्स

Question (2) Who has the credit to start the Dalton law of education?

शिक्षण की डाल्टन विधि आरम्भ करने का श्रेय किसे है ?

(A) डा. डाल्टन

(B) पार्कहर्स्ट

(C) किलपैट्रिक

(D) पेस्टालॉजी

Answer—-(B) पार्कहर्स्ट

Question (3) Who is the father of education psychology?

शिक्षा मनोविज्ञान का जनक किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) हर्बर्ट

(B) स्पेन्सर

(C) पेस्टालॉजी

(D) डीवी

Answer—-(A) हर्बर्ट

Question (4)The best teacher for children is that which is like the child itself. “Whose statement is this?

बच्चों के लिए सबसे उत्तम शिक्षक वह है, जो स्वयं बालक जैसा हो ।” यह कथन किसका है ?

(A) मेंकेन

(B) अरस्तु

(C) रूसो

(D) जॉन लाक

Answer—-(A) मेंकेन

Question (5) What is the most powerful obstacle in communication in the classroom?

कक्षा में सम्प्रेषण की सबसे शक्तिशाली बाधा है ?

(A) बाहरी हस्तक्षेप

(B) शिक्षण सामग्री का आभाव

(C) शिक्षक के स्तर पर भ्रांति

(D) कक्षा में शोरगुल

Answer—-(C) शिक्षक के स्तर पर भ्रांति

Question (6) What is Effective Teaching Function?

प्रभावकारी शिक्षण फलन है ?

(A) स्पष्ठ एवं यथातथ्य संप्रेषण का

(B) उचित कक्षानुशासन का

(C) नियमित अध्यन का

(D) कक्षा में अविलम्ब नियमित रूप से आना

Answer—-(A) स्पष्ठ एवं यथातथ्य संप्रेषण का

Question (7) Should be the medium of education for young children?

छोटे बच्चों के लिए शिक्षा का माध्यम होना चाहिए ?

(A) मातृभाषा

(B) अंग्रेजी भाषा

(C) क्षेत्रीय भाषा

(D) राष्ट्रभाषा

Answer—-(A) मातृभाषा

Question (8) What is the benefit from the study of reference books and other textbooks?

सन्दर्भ पुस्तकों एवं अन्य पाठ्य-सामग्रियों के अध्ययन से क्या लाभ है ?

(A) ज्ञान में व्यापकता आती है

(B) परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त होते हैं

(C) आनन्द प्राप्त होता है

(D) निर्णय शक्ति का विकास होता है

Answer—-(A) ज्ञान में व्यापकता आती है

Question (9)Which communication strategy is most suitable for math teaching?

गणित शिक्षण के लिए निम्न में से कौन-सी सम्प्रेषण रणनीति सर्वाधिक उपयुक्त है ?

(A) निरन्तर गद्य रणनीति

(B) निर्णय तालिका

(C) अल्गोरिथम

(D) स्वन्वेषन रणनीति

Answer—-(C) अल्गोरिथम

Question (10) What is here a major reason for criminal propensity and youth criminality in students?

छात्रों में आपराधिक प्रवृति एवं युवा अपराधिता का प्रमुख कारण है ?

(A) आवश्यकताओं की पूर्ति न होना

(B) मानसिक मन्दता

(C) कुसमायोजन

(D) ये सभी

Answer—-(D) ये सभी


Bank PO clerk, SSC, Railway (RRB), IBPS, UPSC, IAS, RAS, SBI, 1st 2nd 3rd grade teacher,REET, TET, Rajasthan police SI, Delhi police, के महत्वपूर्ण सवाल जवाब के लिए रजिस्टर करे
आप करेंट अफेयर्स, Job, सामन्य ज्ञान ओर सभी exams संबंधित Study Material की जानकारी हैतु इस पेज को Like and Visit करे
https://www.facebook.com/myshort.Trick
and WWW.myshort.in

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0