Reasoning Question With Answer For Delhi And Rajasthan Police Set 13

Daily quiz, Reasoning 0 Comments
Reasoning Question With Answer SET 4

Reasoning Related Most Question With Answer  Set13 Current Affairs, Aptitude And  Join the best Online Test Series & get all India Rank, Logical Reasoning. Logical Problems · Number Series · Verbal Reasoning and Date Wise 06-07-2017 Question & Answer with solution & Formulas in Hindi & English And Important  Questions with answers of Numerical Ability asked in  Gramin Bank Office Assistant Exam And These all questions will very helpful to you for the forthcoming Bank exams, SSC CPO SI Delhi Police and Rajasthan Police and All Competitive Examination

 

 

Reasoning -Most Question & Answer with solution in Hindi & English

Question.(1). जैसे किसी गाय के लिए बछड़ा है, वैसे ही किसी बकरी के लिए है ?

(A) मेमना

(B) पिल्ला

(C) छौना

(D) बछेड़ा

Answer – (A) मेमना

Question.(2). ‘मछली’ जैसे जल से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘चिड़िया’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

(A) जल

(B) वायु

(C) आकाश

(D) भोजन

Answer – (C) आकाश

Question.(3). ‘जहाज’ जैसे ‘कप्तान’ से सम्बन्धित है, वैसे ही ‘अखबार’ किससे सम्बन्धित है ?

(A) प्रकाशक

(B) मुद्रक

(C) सम्पादक

(D) पाठक

Answer -(C) सम्पादक

Question.(4). मोची : चमड़ा : : दर्जी : ?

(A) कपड़ा

(B) कमीज

(C) धागा

(D) बजाज

Answer -(A) कपड़ा

Question.(5). भेड़ : मटन : : हिरन : ?

(A) फ्लेश

(B) वील

(C) मीट

(D) वेनिजन

Answer -(D) वेनिजन

Question.(6). पोशाक : दर्जी : : ? : बढ़ई

(A) चमड़ा

(B) फर्नीचर

(C) लकड़ी

(D) कपड़ा

Answer -(B) फर्नीचर

Question.(7). पुस्तक : शेल्फ : : कपड़े :

(A) कबर्ड

(B) हैंगर

(C) ब्युरो

(D) वॉर्डराब

Answer – (A) कबर्ड

Question.(8). निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) एस एम एस

(B) स्पीड पोस्ट

(C) पत्र

(D) मनी ऑर्डर

Answer – (A) एस एम एस

Question.(9). निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) वर्ग इंच

(B) वर्गमूल

(C) वर्ग फीट

(D) वर्ग मीटर

Answer – (B) वर्गमूल

Question.(10). निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?

(A) नाक

(B) होंठ

(C) आँखे

(D) गला

Answer – (D) गला

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0