Teaching And Learning Aptitude Question For REET Exam Set 6

Daily quiz, Teaching Method 0 Comments

We are going to tell you about the teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz set 6 and about which you need to be knowledgeable, and Date Wise 26-09-2017 Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz is very useful for UPSC, RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher, REET CTET and this topic related GK question very important and Always Asking All l competitive Exams and Related Notes, Model Paper GK Important Notes, Questions, Subject Wise Notes Related Study material etc and This is the Education Questions & Answers section on & Teaching Aptitude in Education with explanation for various interview, competitive examination, and entrance test. Solved examples

 

Teaching aptitude and learning aptitude quiz for RPSC, 1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Teacher

Question (1) The punishment given to the student who disobeyed discipline should be such that?

अनुशासन भंग करने वाले छात्र को दिया गया दंड ऐसा होना चाहिए कि ?

(A) भय के कारण कोई छात्र अनुशासन भंग न करे

(B) वह छात्र हमेशा उसकी याद करके कांप जाए

(C) दण्ड पाने वाला छात्र अपने को सुधार ले

(D) स्कूल भर में उसकी चर्चा हो

Answer—(C) दण्ड पाने वाला छात्र अपने को सुधार ले

Question (2) which country was the first kindergarten school opened?

किंडरगार्टेन स्कूल सबसे पहले किस देश में खोले गए थे ?

(A) इंग्लैण्ड

(B) इटली

(C) जर्मनी

(D) फ्रांस

Answer—(C) जर्मनी

Question (3)What is there an effective way to learn languages?

भाषा सीखने का प्रभावी उपाय है ?

(A) पाठ्य-पुस्तकें पढ़ना

(B) सहायक पुस्तकें पढ़ना

(C) अखबार पढ़ना

(D) वार्तालाप करना

Answer—(D) वार्तालाप करना

Question (4) What is the most important role in the character-building of students?

छात्रों के चरित्र-निर्माण में सबसे अधिक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका किसकी होती है ?

(A) अध्यापक के उपदेशों की

(B) स्वयं अध्यापक के आदर्श चरित्र की

(C) महापुरुषों की जीवन गाथा पढ़ाने की

(D) धार्मिक शिक्षा की

Answer—(B) स्वयं अध्यापक के आदर्श चरित्र की

Question (5)Which of the teaching methods is better than the approach to provide real experiences?

शिक्षण-विधियों में से कौन-सी विधि वास्तविक अनुभवों को प्रदान करने के दृष्टिकोण से उत्तम है ?

(A) भ्रमण विधि

(B) प्रॉजेक्ट विधि

(C) भाषण विधि

(D) पाठ्य पुस्तक विधि

Answer—(A) भ्रमण विधि

Question (6) As a result of the introduction of free and compulsory primary education?

निःशुल्क और अनिवार्य प्राइमरी शिक्षा लागू होने के फलस्वरूप ?

(A) बालकों में साक्षरता बढ़ी है

(B) ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में साक्षरता बढ़ी है

(C) देश में साक्षरता बढ़ी है

(D) ये सभी

Answer—(D) ये सभी

Question (7) Who started nursery schools?

नर्सरी स्कूलों की शुरुआत किसने की थी ?

(A) डाल्टन

(B) जान डेवी

(C) फ्रोबेल

(D) एनी बेसेंट

Answer—(C) फ्रोबेल

Question (8) The most important element in the field of education is ‘interest’, who was this idea?

शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में सर्वाधिक महत्वपूर्ण तत्व ‘अभिरुचि’ है, यह विचार किसका था ?

(A) रूसो

(B) मरिया मान्टेसरी

(C) मैकडूगल

(D) टी. पी. नन

Answer—(D) टी. पी. नन

Question (9) Like the residential schools of today, there were schools of Indian methodology?

आजकल के आवासीय स्कूलों की तरह भारतीय पद्धति के स्कूल थे ?

(A) मदरसे

(B) आश्रम

(C) गुरुकुल

(D) मकतब

Answer—(C) गुरुकुल

Question (10). There was a great supporter of women education in India

भारत में स्त्री शिक्षा के एक महान समर्थक थे ?

(A) महात्मा गाँधी

(B) रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर

(C) कार्वे

(D) अरविन्दो

Answer—(C) कार्वे


Bank PO clerk, SSC, Railway (RRB), IBPS, UPSC, IAS, RAS, SBI, 1st 2nd 3rd grade teacher,REET, TET, Rajasthan police SI, Delhi police, के महत्वपूर्ण सवाल जवाब के लिए रजिस्टर करे
आप करेंट अफेयर्स, Job, सामन्य ज्ञान ओर सभी exams संबंधित Study Material की जानकारी हैतु इस पेज को Like and Visit करे
https://www.facebook.com/myshort.Trick
and WWW.myshort.in

share..Share on Facebook0Share on Google+0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0